Gloucestershire Golf Union

Gloucestershire Golf Union

County Team Announcements


GGU U16s v Wiltshire (Jnr. Channel League) – Mon 14 Aug '17

The following boys been selected to represent Gloucestershire U16s in the Junior Channel League match against Wiltshire at Cirencester GC on Mon 14 Aug ’17.  The match commences at 10.00am.

Team

Max Holford (Cotswold Hills)(Captain)

Seb Pender (Minchinhampton)

Alex Cruickshank (Ross-on-Wye)

Kobe Wesson (The Kendleshire)

Harry Griffiths (Ross-on-Wye)

Zac Castledine (Lilley Brook)

Harry Brookes (Cotswold Hills)

Oli Jenkins (The Players Club)

Jake Harris (Knowle)

Harry Cowley (Minchinhampton)

 

GGU Seniors v Wiltshire (Sen. Channel League) – Wed 16 Aug ‘17

The following players have been selected to represent Gloucestershire in the Senior Channel League match against Wiltshire on Wed 16 Aug ‘17 at Filton GC. The match commences at 10.00am.

Team

Mike Jarvis (The Players Club)

Dave Potter (Naunton Downs)

Rob Stephens (Minchinhampton New)

Carl Gyde (Painswick)

Alan Dangerfield (Minchinhampton New)

John Keenaghan (Chipping Sodbury)

Jason Page (The Kendleshire)

Mike Parkin (Minchinhampton New)

Hugh Purvis (Long Ashton)

Richard Boulding (Henbury)

 

GGU 1st Team v Gwent (Channel League) – Sun 27 Aug ‘17

The following players have been selected to represent Gloucestershire in the Channel League match against Gwent at Henbury GC on Sun 27 Aug ’17. The match commences at 9.30am.

 Team

Nick Day (Henbury)

Mike Day (Henbury)

Calum Mortimore (Henbury)

Alex Ireland (Brickhampton Court)

Joe Harvey (The Kendleshire)

Kieran Babbage (The Players Club)

Haider Hussain (The Kendleshire)

Andy Rudge (Bristol & Clifton)

Joe Long (Lansdown)

Jake Phillips (Cotswold Hills)

 

News, Results & League Tables

Latest County News
Channel League
Wessex League
U18s Channel League
U16s Channel League
Seniors Channel League


Return to News Page



Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.