2021
August 2021 Diary of Events
|
Sunday 1st | | | Cotswold Hills Rose Bowl (Duchess Salver) | Cotswold Hills |
Monday 2nd | | | Faldo Series - Midlands (3 Days) | Kedleston Park |
| | Junior Open | The Players Club |
Tuesday 3rd | | | Brabazon Trophy (South Qualifying) | Brokenhurst Manor |
| | English Boys' (U14) Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Reid Trophy) (3 Days) | Porters Park |
| | Junior Open | Cotswold Edge |
| | South of England Boys Open Championship (2 Days) | Yeovil/Sherborne |
Wednesday 4th | | |
Thursday 5th | | |
Friday 6th | | | Junior Open | Stinchcombe Hill |
| | Seniors v Glamorgan | Creigiau |
| | U18s v Gwent | Gloucester |
Saturday 7th | | |
Sunday 8th | | | 2nd Team v Worcestershire | Ross-on-Wye |
| | Scottish Boys Under 14 Championship (2 Days) | Kirkcaldy |
Monday 9th | | | England Golf Captains' Final (2 Days) | Woodhall Spa |
| | Junior Open | Lansdown |
| | Junior Open | Bristol & Clifton |
| | US Amateur Championship (7 Days) | Oakmont, USA |
Tuesday 10th | | | Boys' Amateur Championship (6 Days) | Royal Cinque Ports/Prince's |
| | Brabazon Trophy (Midland Qualifying) | Spalding |
| | Lee Westwood Trophy (3 Days) | Rotherham |
Wednesday 11th | | | U14s v Glamorgan | Lansdown |
Thursday 12th | | | Brabazon Trophy (Northern Qualifying) | The Oaks |
Friday 13th | | | U18s v Wiltshire | Chipping Sodbury |
Saturday 14th | | |
Sunday 15th | | | Knowle Gold Medal (Duchess Salver) | Knowle |
Monday 16th | | | Faldo Series - England North (3 Days) | Dunstanburgh Castle |
| | Junior Open | Henbury |
| | North of England U16 Open Championship (5 Days) | Heswall |
Tuesday 17th | | | West of England U18 Open Championship (Boys & Girls) (2 Days) | Burnham & Berrow |
Wednesday 18th | | |
Thursday 19th | | | Brabazon Trophy (4 Days) | Ganton |
| | Severnside 4 Counties Tournament (2 Days) | St. Mellons |
Friday 20th | | | Junior Open | Cirencester |
Saturday 21st | | | Wessex League Inter County Challenge (1½ Days) | The Kendleshire |
Sunday 22nd | | | 1st Team v Gwent | Lilley Brook |
Monday 23rd | | | Junior Open | Long Ashton |
Tuesday 24th | | | English Boys County Finals (3 Days) | Coxmoor |
| | Faldo Series - Wales (3 Days) | Rhuddlan |
| | Finance Committee Meeting (7.00pm) | Lansdown |
| | Junior Champion Club Final (2 Days) | Woodhall Spa |
| | Midland U16 Boys and Girls Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (2 Days) | Hawkstone Park |
Wednesday 25th | | | Junior Open | Lilley Brook |
| | Peter McEvoy Trophy (2 Days) | Copt Heath |
Thursday 26th | | | Seniors v Wiltshire | Tidworth Garrison |
| | Waterford Trophy | Sundridge Park |
Friday 27th | | | Midland Open Amateur Championship (2 Days) | Lincolnshire |
| | U16s V Glamorgan | Whitchurch GC |
Saturday 28th | | |
Sunday 29th | | | 1st Team v Glamorgan | Henbury |
| | U14s v Somerset | Henbury |
Monday 30th | |
Tuesday 31st | |
2021
|